Inspiration Academy

Inspire • Innovate • Mentor

Our Team

Administration

Eddie Speir

Eddie Speir

Superintendent

Claire Speir

Claire Speir

President

Sarinette Rivera

Sarinette Rivera

Principal

Ciaran Dwyer

Ciaran Dwyer

Chief Financial Officer

Amanda Stilwell

Amanda Stilwell

Controller

Marjorie Walther

Marjorie Walther

Registrar

Matt Bowman

Matt Bowman

Guidance & Athletic Director

Robin Evans

Robin Evans

Director of Curriculum & Instruction

Jason Fitzsimmons

Jason Fitzsimmons

Director of IT

Support

Patricia Adams

Patricia Adams

Cafe Manager

Julie Broncoski

Julie Broncoski

Front Desk

Russ Broncoski

Russ Broncoski

Transportation

Holly McAndrew

Holly McAndrew

Marketing

Ismael Rivera

Ismael Rivera

Pastoral Support

Shannon Stanley

Shannon Stanley

Front Desk

Teachers

Natalie Commerford

Natalie Commerford

MS Science & HOPE

Robbie Evans

Robbie Evans

Industrial Arts & Film

Robin Evans

Robin Evans

HS History

Jason Fitzsimmons

Jason Fitzsimmons

STEM

Janine Hoffman

Janine Hoffman

Art & Yearbook

Chris Kaebel

Chris Kaebel

Industrial Arts

Stephanie Keown

Stephanie Keown

MS English

Rylan Kozinski

Rylan Kozinski

MS History, Bible & P.E.

Samantha Kozinski

Samantha Kozinski

MS Math

Tomma Marcincuk

Tomma Marcincuk

HS Science

Holly McAndrew

Holly McAndrew

Graphic Design & Marketing

Jonas Nettleroth

Jonas Nettleroth

HS Math

Miriam Sanchez

Miriam Sanchez

HS Spanish

Dr. Frank Tobienne

Dr. Frank Tobienne

HS English

Athletics

Matt Bowman

Matt Bowman

Athletic Director

Bruce Braggs

Bruce Braggs

Lacrosse Coach

Chris Kaebel

Chris Kaebel

Golf Academy Director

Jim Kull

Jim Kull

Softball Coach

Evelyn Long

Evelyn Long

Volleyball Coach

Ryan Maples

Ryan Maples

Basketball Coach

Amanda Stillwell

Amanda Stillwell

Cheer Coach

Hailey Stilwell

Hailey Stilwell

Cheer Coach

Tennis Academy

Ashley Hobson

Ashley Hobson

Director of Tennis

Dawn Hobson

Dawn Hobson

Tennis Administration

Natalie Commerford

Natalie Commerford

Tennis Admissions

Vannasak Chheang

Vannasak Chheang

Tennis Coach

Brandon Sullins

Brandon Sullins

Tennis Coach

Federico Barbon

Federico Barbon

Tennis Coach

Baseball Academy

Mario Jimenez

Mario Jimenez

Baseball Academy Director

Ski Giczewski

Ski Giczewski

Operations Director & Post Grad Hitting

Curt Wilson

Curt Wilson

Director of Player Development

Troy Mattes

Troy Mattes

Pitching Coordinator

Brian Commerford

Brian Commerford

Strength & Conditioning Director/ JV Head Coach

Jerry Beard

Jerry Beard

Post Grad Pitching Coach

Collin Wilber

Collin Wilber

Catching Coordinator

Mario Jimenez, Sr.

Mario Jimenez, Sr.

Recruitment & Assistant Coach

Rayson Romero

Rayson Romero

Infield Assistant Coach

Shanson Lamb

Shanson Lamb

Pitching Assistant Coach

Jacob Lentz

Jacob Lentz

Outfield Assistant Coach

Board of Directors

Eddie Speir

Eddie Speir

Founder/Board Member

Claire Speir

Claire Speir

Founder/Board Member

Ciaran Dwyer

Ciaran Dwyer

Director of Fundraising/Board Member

Ron Heineman

Ron Heineman

Board Member

Tracy Lawrence

Tracy Lawrence

Board Member